Events





   

IOSSC Osprey Open - 11th & 12th October 2008
Overall Results

Races 3-5 not sailed.

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Total Nett Notes
1st Osprey 1317 Robert Shaw Ian Little Kielder Water SC / Creeksea SC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd Osprey 1322 Mick Greenland Scott Atkinson IOSSC 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0  
3rd Osprey 1329 David Springett Jerry Dixon Brightlingsea SC 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0  
4th Osprey 1336 Chris Saunders Robin Wilkinson IOSSC 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0  
5th Osprey 1182 Paul Heather Jonathan Osgood Wilsonian SC 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0  
6th Osprey 1335 John Shenton Adam Treadwell Wilsonian SC 3.0 9.0 12.0 12.0  
7th Osprey 1214 Paul Wiseman Ken Brown IOSSC 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0  
8th Osprey 555 James Bell Lynne Rochat IOSSC 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0  
9th Osprey 1183 Lee Allen Mark Mawhinney IOSSC 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0  
10th Osprey 529 John Beasty Simon de Jong IOSSC 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0  
11th Osprey 824 Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett Notes
1 Osprey 1322 Mick Greenland Scott Atkinson IOSSC 1 1.0  
2 Osprey 1317 Robert Shaw Ian Little Kielder Water SC / Creeksea SC 2 2.0  
3 Osprey 1335 John Shenton Adam Treadwell Wilsonian SC 3 3.0  
4 Osprey 1329 David Springett Jerry Dixon Brightlingsea SC 4 4.0  
5 Osprey 1182 Paul Heather Jonathan Osgood Wilsonian SC 5 5.0  
6 Osprey 1336 Chris Saunders Robin Wilkinson IOSSC 6 6.0  
7 Osprey 1214 Paul Wiseman Ken Brown IOSSC 7 7.0  
8 Osprey 555 James Bell Lynne Rochat IOSSC 8 8.0  
9 Osprey 1183 Lee Allen Mark Mawhinney IOSSC 9 9.0  
10 Osprey 529 John Beasty Simon de Jong IOSSC 10 10.0  
11 Osprey 824 Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC 11 11.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett Notes
1 Osprey 1317 Robert Shaw Ian Little Kielder Water SC / Creeksea SC 1 1.0  
2 Osprey 1322 Mick Greenland Scott Atkinson IOSSC 2 2.0  
3 Osprey 1329 David Springett Jerry Dixon Brightlingsea SC 3 3.0  
4 Osprey 1336 Chris Saunders Robin Wilkinson IOSSC 4 4.0  
5 Osprey 1182 Paul Heather Jonathan Osgood Wilsonian SC 5 5.0  
6 Osprey 1214 Paul Wiseman Ken Brown IOSSC 6 6.0  
7 Osprey 555 James Bell Lynne Rochat IOSSC 7 7.0  
8 Osprey 1183 Lee Allen Mark Mawhinney IOSSC 8 8.0  
9 Osprey 1335 John Shenton Adam Treadwell Wilsonian SC 9 9.0  
10 Osprey 529 John Beasty Simon de Jong IOSSC 10 10.0  
11 Osprey 824 Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC 11 11.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com

Share this: