Events





   

Rockstar IOSSC Dart Open - 14 & 15 June 2008

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:34, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett
1st 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 9.0
2nd 7894 Paul Wakelin Richard Glover Mumbles Bay (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 13.0
3rd 7911 James Ellis Any Glover WPMSA 1.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 18.0
4th 7707 Will Thompsom Jenny Donovan Dee 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 19.0
5th 7810 Marco Manganelli Rachel Foster Stokes Bay 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 26.0
6th 7724 David Lloyd Cathrin Farthing Stokes Bay 2.0 12.0 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0 30.0
7th 7893 Stuart Snell Simon Farthing Grafham Water 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 6.0 32.0
8th 7778 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 35.0
9th 6751 Richard Ledger Darren Wenbourne Whitstable 9.0 (35.0 OCS) 2.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 42.0
10th 7722 Chris Brown Christina Brown Whitstable (19.0) 14.0 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 56.0
11th 7735 Tony Dod Julie Stuart-Smith Whitstable 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 56.0
12th 2264 Jay Round Ken White   10.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 (17.0) 7.0 59.0
13th 7780 Scott Atkinson Steve Baker IOSSC 16.0 (35.0 OCS) 15.0 14.0 7.0 10.0 62.0
14th 7573 Jamie Ferguson Liz Green Oxford 17.0 11.0 (20.0) 8.0 18.0 15.0 69.0
15th 5885 Hayley Smith Mark Burton Netley 18.0 7.0 13.0 20.0 (25.0) 23.0 81.0
16th 4587 Julian Brown Emma Brown IOSSC 15.0 9.0 24.0 (25.0) 13.0 20.0 81.0
17th 3595 Chas Bedford Simon Dejong IOSSC (23.0) 19.0 11.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 82.0
18th 7322 Roger Baker Mark Seager IOSSC 14.0 13.0 (27.0) 15.0 20.0 22.0 84.0
19th 5874 James Bell Claire Spendley IOSSC 13.0 17.0 16.0 (26.0) 24.0 16.0 86.0
20th 7068 Chris Goymer Lee Marriott IOSSC 21.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 11.0 (24.0) 91.0
21st 6120 Richard Jones Helen Jones Whitstable 20.0 (25.0) 17.0 22.0 22.0 13.0 94.0
22nd 2160 John Day Jessica Day IOSSC 25.0 18.0 26.0 (30.0) 15.0 17.0 101.0
23rd 6153 Sean O'Connor Karri Andrews Netley 24.0 22.0 (31.0) 16.0 19.0 21.0 102.0
24th 7014C Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC (29.0) 23.0 18.0 28.0 27.0 19.0 115.0
25th 674 Stuart Brown Emma Breach IOSSC (35.0 DNF) 29.0 23.0 17.0 21.0 26.0 116.0
26th 7491 Chris Laming Pete Jones IOSSC 22.0 8.0 21.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 121.0
27th 4329 James Kundert Penny Jones Highcliffe (31.0) 20.0 29.0 21.0 28.0 29.0 127.0
28th 283 Paul Wiseman Ashley Ralph IOSSC (32.0) 27.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 127.0
29th 1829 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas IOSSC 27.0 (35.0 DNF) 22.0 24.0 30.0 27.0 130.0
30th 6115 Tim Harris Chris Booth IOSSC 28.0 26.0 28.0 (35.0 DNF) 26.0 28.0 136.0
31st 7014V Colin Wood Dee Staples Whitstable 30.0 24.0 (32.0) 29.0 29.0 30.0 142.0
32nd 7514 Mark Mawhinney James Ashby IOSSC 33.0 28.0 30.0 23.0 31.0 (35.0 DNF) 145.0
33rd 7788 Dan Norman Mel Rogers IOSSC/Whitstable 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 152.0
34th 1629       26.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 31.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 162.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett
1 7911 James Ellis Any Glover WPMSA 1 1.0
2 7724 David Lloyd Cathrin Farthing Stokes Bay 2 2.0
3 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay 3 3.0
4 7810 Marco Manganelli Rachel Foster Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 7707 Will Thompsom Jenny Donovan Dee 5 5.0
6 7894 Paul Wakelin Richard Glover Mumbles Bay 6 6.0
7 7893 Stuart Snell Simon Farthing Grafham Water 7 7.0
8 7778 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee 8 8.0
9 6751 Richard Ledger Darren Wenbourne Whitstable 9 9.0
10 2264 Jay Round Ken White   10 10.0
11 7735 Tony Dod Julie Stuart-Smith Whitstable 11 11.0
12 7788 Dan Norman Mel Rogers IOSSC/Whitstable 12 12.0
13 5874 James Bell Claire Spendley IOSSC 13 13.0
14 7322 Roger Baker Mark Seager IOSSC 14 14.0
15 4587 Julian Brown Emma Brown IOSSC 15 15.0
16 7780 Scott Atkinson Steve Baker IOSSC 16 16.0
17 7573 Jamie Ferguson Liz Green Oxford 17 17.0
18 5885 Hayley Smith Mark Burton Netley 18 18.0
19 7722 Chris Brown Christina Brown Whitstable 19 19.0
20 6120 Richard Jones Helen Jones Whitstable 20 20.0
21 7068 Chris Goymer Lee Marriott IOSSC 21 21.0
22 7491 Chris Laming Pete Jones IOSSC 22 22.0
23 3595 Chas Bedford Simon Dejong IOSSC 23 23.0
24 6153 Sean O'Connor Karri Andrews Netley 24 24.0
25 2160 John Day Jessica Day IOSSC 25 25.0
26 1629       26 26.0
27 1829 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas IOSSC 27 27.0
28 6115 Tim Harris Chris Booth IOSSC 28 28.0
29 7014C Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC 29 29.0
30 7014V Colin Wood Dee Staples Whitstable 30 30.0
31 4329 James Kundert Penny Jones Highcliffe 31 31.0
32 283 Paul Wiseman Ashley Ralph IOSSC 32 32.0
33 7514 Mark Mawhinney James Ashby IOSSC 33 33.0
34 674 Stuart Brown Emma Breach IOSSC DNF 35.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett
1 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay 1 1.0
2 7894 Paul Wakelin Richard Glover Mumbles Bay 2 2.0
3 7911 James Ellis Any Glover WPMSA 3 3.0
4 7893 Stuart Snell Simon Farthing Grafham Water 4 4.0
5 7810 Marco Manganelli Rachel Foster Stokes Bay 5 5.0
6 7707 Will Thompsom Jenny Donovan Dee 6 6.0
7 5885 Hayley Smith Mark Burton Netley 7 7.0
8 7491 Chris Laming Pete Jones IOSSC 8 8.0
9 4587 Julian Brown Emma Brown IOSSC 9 9.0
10 7778 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee 10 10.0
11 7573 Jamie Ferguson Liz Green Oxford 11 11.0
12 7724 David Lloyd Cathrin Farthing Stokes Bay 12 12.0
13 7322 Roger Baker Mark Seager IOSSC 13 13.0
14 7722 Chris Brown Christina Brown Whitstable 14 14.0
15 7735 Tony Dod Julie Stuart-Smith Whitstable 15 15.0
16 2264 Jay Round Ken White   16 16.0
17 5874 James Bell Claire Spendley IOSSC 17 17.0
18 2160 John Day Jessica Day IOSSC 18 18.0
19 3595 Chas Bedford Simon Dejong IOSSC 19 19.0
20 4329 James Kundert Penny Jones Highcliffe 20 20.0
21 7068 Chris Goymer Lee Marriott IOSSC 21 21.0
22 6153 Sean O'Connor Karri Andrews Netley 22 22.0
23 7014C Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC 23 23.0
24 7014V Colin Wood Dee Staples Whitstable 24 24.0
25 6120 Richard Jones Helen Jones Whitstable 25 25.0
26 6115 Tim Harris Chris Booth IOSSC 26 26.0
27 283 Paul Wiseman Ashley Ralph IOSSC 27 27.0
28 7514 Mark Mawhinney James Ashby IOSSC 28 28.0
29 674 Stuart Brown Emma Breach IOSSC 29 29.0
30 6751 Richard Ledger Darren Wenbourne Whitstable OCS 35.0
30 7780 Scott Atkinson Steve Baker IOSSC OCS 35.0
30 1829 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas IOSSC DNF 35.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett
1 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay 1 1.0
2 6751 Richard Ledger Darren Wenbourne Whitstable 2 2.0
3 7911 James Ellis Any Glover WPMSA 3 3.0
4 7894 Paul Wakelin Richard Glover Mumbles Bay 4 4.0
5 7722 Chris Brown Christina Brown Whitstable 5 5.0
6 7707 Will Thompsom Jenny Donovan Dee 6 6.0
7 7778 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee 7 7.0
8 7724 David Lloyd Cathrin Farthing Stokes Bay 8 8.0
9 7810 Marco Manganelli Rachel Foster Stokes Bay 9 9.0
10 7893 Stuart Snell Simon Farthing Grafham Water 10 10.0
11 3595 Chas Bedford Simon Dejong IOSSC 11 11.0
12 7735 Tony Dod Julie Stuart-Smith Whitstable 12 12.0
13 5885 Hayley Smith Mark Burton Netley 13 13.0
14 2264 Jay Round Ken White   14 14.0
15 7780 Scott Atkinson Steve Baker IOSSC 15 15.0
16 5874 James Bell Claire Spendley IOSSC 16 16.0
17 6120 Richard Jones Helen Jones Whitstable 17 17.0
18 7014C Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC 18 18.0
19 7068 Chris Goymer Lee Marriott IOSSC 19 19.0
20 7573 Jamie Ferguson Liz Green Oxford 20 20.0
21 7491 Chris Laming Pete Jones IOSSC 21 21.0
22 1829 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas IOSSC 22 22.0
23 674 Stuart Brown Emma Breach IOSSC 23 23.0
24 4587 Julian Brown Emma Brown IOSSC 24 24.0
25 283 Paul Wiseman Ashley Ralph IOSSC 25 25.0
26 2160 John Day Jessica Day IOSSC 26 26.0
27 7322 Roger Baker Mark Seager IOSSC 27 27.0
28 6115 Tim Harris Chris Booth IOSSC 28 28.0
29 4329 James Kundert Penny Jones Highcliffe 29 29.0
30 7514 Mark Mawhinney James Ashby IOSSC 30 30.0
31 6153 Sean O'Connor Karri Andrews Netley 31 31.0
32 7014V Colin Wood Dee Staples Whitstable 32 32.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett
1 7707 Will Thompsom Jenny Donovan Dee 1 1.0
2 7778 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee 2 2.0
3 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay 3 3.0
4 7894 Paul Wakelin Richard Glover Mumbles Bay 4 4.0
5 7893 Stuart Snell Simon Farthing Grafham Water 5 5.0
6 7810 Marco Manganelli Rachel Foster Stokes Bay 6 6.0
7 7911 James Ellis Any Glover WPMSA 7 7.0
8 7573 Jamie Ferguson Liz Green Oxford 8 8.0
9 7722 Chris Brown Christina Brown Whitstable 9 9.0
10 7735 Tony Dod Julie Stuart-Smith Whitstable 10 10.0
11 6751 Richard Ledger Darren Wenbourne Whitstable 11 11.0
12 2264 Jay Round Ken White   12 12.0
13 7724 David Lloyd Cathrin Farthing Stokes Bay 13 13.0
14 7780 Scott Atkinson Steve Baker IOSSC 14 14.0
15 7322 Roger Baker Mark Seager IOSSC 15 15.0
16 6153 Sean O'Connor Karri Andrews Netley 16 16.0
17 674 Stuart Brown Emma Breach IOSSC 17 17.0
18 3595 Chas Bedford Simon Dejong IOSSC 18 18.0
19 7068 Chris Goymer Lee Marriott IOSSC 19 19.0
20 5885 Hayley Smith Mark Burton Netley 20 20.0
21 4329 James Kundert Penny Jones Highcliffe 21 21.0
22 6120 Richard Jones Helen Jones Whitstable 22 22.0
23 7514 Mark Mawhinney James Ashby IOSSC 23 23.0
24 1829 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas IOSSC 24 24.0
25 4587 Julian Brown Emma Brown IOSSC 25 25.0
26 5874 James Bell Claire Spendley IOSSC 26 26.0
27 283 Paul Wiseman Ashley Ralph IOSSC 27 27.0
28 7014C Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC 28 28.0
29 7014V Colin Wood Dee Staples Whitstable 29 29.0
30 2160 John Day Jessica Day IOSSC 30 30.0
31 1629       31 31.0
32 7491 Chris Laming Pete Jones IOSSC DNF 35.0
32 6115 Tim Harris Chris Booth IOSSC DNF 35.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett
1 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay 1 1.0
2 7894 Paul Wakelin Richard Glover Mumbles Bay 2 2.0
3 7810 Marco Manganelli Rachel Foster Stokes Bay 3 3.0
4 7724 David Lloyd Cathrin Farthing Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 7707 Will Thompsom Jenny Donovan Dee 5 5.0
6 7911 James Ellis Any Glover WPMSA 6 6.0
7 7780 Scott Atkinson Steve Baker IOSSC 7 7.0
8 6751 Richard Ledger Darren Wenbourne Whitstable 8 8.0
9 7778 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee 9 9.0
10 7893 Stuart Snell Simon Farthing Grafham Water 10 10.0
11 7068 Chris Goymer Lee Marriott IOSSC 11 11.0
12 7735 Tony Dod Julie Stuart-Smith Whitstable 12 12.0
13 4587 Julian Brown Emma Brown IOSSC 13 13.0
14 7722 Chris Brown Christina Brown Whitstable 14 14.0
15 2160 John Day Jessica Day IOSSC 15 15.0
16 3595 Chas Bedford Simon Dejong IOSSC 16 16.0
17 2264 Jay Round Ken White   17 17.0
18 7573 Jamie Ferguson Liz Green Oxford 18 18.0
19 6153 Sean O'Connor Karri Andrews Netley 19 19.0
20 7322 Roger Baker Mark Seager IOSSC 20 20.0
21 674 Stuart Brown Emma Breach IOSSC 21 21.0
22 6120 Richard Jones Helen Jones Whitstable 22 22.0
23 283 Paul Wiseman Ashley Ralph IOSSC 23 23.0
24 5874 James Bell Claire Spendley IOSSC 24 24.0
25 5885 Hayley Smith Mark Burton Netley 25 25.0
26 6115 Tim Harris Chris Booth IOSSC 26 26.0
27 7014C Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC 27 27.0
28 4329 James Kundert Penny Jones Highcliffe 28 28.0
29 7014V Colin Wood Dee Staples Whitstable 29 29.0
30 1829 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas IOSSC 30 30.0
31 7514 Mark Mawhinney James Ashby IOSSC 31 31.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett
1 7894 Paul Wakelin Richard Glover Mumbles Bay 1 1.0
2 7707 Will Thompsom Jenny Donovan Dee 2 2.0
3 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay 3 3.0
4 7724 David Lloyd Cathrin Farthing Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 7911 James Ellis Any Glover WPMSA 5 5.0
6 7893 Stuart Snell Simon Farthing Grafham Water 6 6.0
7 2264 Jay Round Ken White   7 7.0
8 7810 Marco Manganelli Rachel Foster Stokes Bay 8 8.0
9 7778 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee 9 9.0
10 7780 Scott Atkinson Steve Baker IOSSC 10 10.0
11 7735 Tony Dod Julie Stuart-Smith Whitstable 11 11.0
12 6751 Richard Ledger Darren Wenbourne Whitstable 12 12.0
13 6120 Richard Jones Helen Jones Whitstable 13 13.0
14 7722 Chris Brown Christina Brown Whitstable 14 14.0
15 7573 Jamie Ferguson Liz Green Oxford 15 15.0
16 5874 James Bell Claire Spendley IOSSC 16 16.0
17 2160 John Day Jessica Day IOSSC 17 17.0
18 3595 Chas Bedford Simon Dejong IOSSC 18 18.0
19 7014C Rob Smith Zoe Ralph IOSSC 19 19.0
20 4587 Julian Brown Emma Brown IOSSC 20 20.0
21 6153 Sean O'Connor Karri Andrews Netley 21 21.0
22 7322 Roger Baker Mark Seager IOSSC 22 22.0
23 5885 Hayley Smith Mark Burton Netley 23 23.0
24 7068 Chris Goymer Lee Marriott IOSSC 24 24.0
25 283 Paul Wiseman Ashley Ralph IOSSC 25 25.0
26 674 Stuart Brown Emma Breach IOSSC 26 26.0
27 1829 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas IOSSC 27 27.0
28 6115 Tim Harris Chris Booth IOSSC 28 28.0
29 4329 James Kundert Penny Jones Highcliffe 29 29.0
30 7014V Colin Wood Dee Staples Whitstable 30 30.0
31 7514 Mark Mawhinney James Ashby IOSSC DNF 35.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area35
DNFStarted but did not finish35
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.135



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com

Share this: